Category Count %
Total 234 100%
Male 127 54.27%
Female 107 45.73%
Economically Needy 130 55.56%
LEP (LY only) 129 55.13%
ESE 18 7.69%
ESE Gifted 5 2.14%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 155 66.24%
White 33 14.1%
Black 39 16.67%
Native American 0 0%
Asian 1 0.43%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 6 2.56%
Home Language English 65 27.78%
Home Language Spanish 139 59.4%
Home Language Haitian Creole 12 5.13%
Home Language Other 18 7.69%
School: BridgePrep Academy of Collier    Date: 09/21/2019