Category Count %
Total 1404 100%
Male 681 48.5%
Female 723 51.5%
Economically Needy 328 23.36%
LEP (LY only) 99 7.05%
ESE 93 6.62%
ESE Gifted 52 3.7%
Migrant 1 0.07%
Hispanic 317 22.58%
White 818 58.26%
Black 164 11.68%
Native American 5 0.36%
Asian 64 4.56%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 36 2.56%
Home Language English 942 67.09%
Home Language Spanish 231 16.45%
Home Language Haitian Creole 50 3.56%
Home Language Other 181 12.89%
School: Mason Classical Academy    Date: 02/06/2023