Category Count %
Total 364 100%
Male 191 52.47%
Female 173 47.53%
Economically Needy 157 43.13%
LEP (LY only) 12 3.3%
ESE 40 10.99%
ESE Gifted 20 5.49%
Migrant 4 1.1%
Hispanic 143 39.29%
White 192 52.75%
Black 13 3.57%
Native American 3 0.82%
Asian 9 2.47%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 4 1.1%
Home Language English 226 62.09%
Home Language Spanish 111 30.49%
Home Language Haitian Creole 7 1.92%
Home Language Other 20 5.49%
School: Marco Charter Middle    Date: 10/17/2021