Category Count %
Total 1596 100%
Male 769 48.18%
Female 827 51.82%
LEP (LY only) 89 5.58%
ESE 186 11.65%
ESE Gifted 132 8.27%
Migrant 12 0.75%
Hispanic 382 23.93%
White 1041 65.23%
Black 65 4.07%
Native American 6 0.38%
Asian 43 2.69%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 59 3.7%
Home Language English 1100 68.92%
Home Language Spanish 313 19.61%
Home Language Haitian Creole 29 1.82%
Home Language Other 154 9.65%
School: Aubrey Rogers High School    Date: 02/17/2026