Category Count %
Total 646 100%
Male 345 53.41%
Female 301 46.59%
Economically Needy 621 96.13%
LEP (LY only) 184 28.48%
ESE 128 19.81%
ESE Gifted 22 3.41%
Migrant 159 24.61%
Hispanic 553 85.6%
White 13 2.01%
Black 76 11.76%
Native American 3 0.46%
Asian 0 0%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 1 0.15%
Home Language English 138 21.36%
Home Language Spanish 432 66.87%
Home Language Haitian Creole 61 9.44%
Home Language Other 15 2.32%
School: Eden Park Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021