Category Count %
Total 595 100%
Male 284 47.73%
Female 311 52.27%
Economically Needy 541 90.92%
LEP (LY only) 276 46.39%
ESE 74 12.44%
ESE Gifted 1 0.17%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 458 76.97%
White 20 3.36%
Black 111 18.66%
Native American 0 0%
Asian 0 0%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 6 1.01%
Home Language English 106 17.82%
Home Language Spanish 406 68.24%
Home Language Haitian Creole 69 11.6%
Home Language Other 14 2.35%
School: Parkside Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021