Category Count %
Total 727 100%
Male 388 53.37%
Female 339 46.63%
Economically Needy 206 28.34%
LEP (LY only) 46 6.33%
ESE 93 12.79%
ESE Gifted 33 4.54%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 147 20.22%
White 509 70.01%
Black 32 4.4%
Native American 2 0.28%
Asian 20 2.75%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 17 2.34%
Home Language English 531 73.04%
Home Language Spanish 116 15.96%
Home Language Haitian Creole 12 1.65%
Home Language Other 68 9.35%
School: Veterans Memorial Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021