Category Count %
Total 1653 100%
Male 851 51.48%
Female 802 48.52%
Economically Needy 1405 85%
LEP (LY only) 300 18.15%
ESE 168 10.16%
ESE Gifted 98 5.93%
Migrant 2 0.12%
Hispanic 1161 70.24%
White 151 9.13%
Black 295 17.85%
Native American 2 0.12%
Asian 18 1.09%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 26 1.57%
Home Language English 350 21.17%
Home Language Spanish 1068 64.61%
Home Language Haitian Creole 199 12.04%
Home Language Other 36 2.18%
School: Golden Gate High    Date: 10/17/2021