Category Count %
Total 731 100%
Male 365 49.93%
Female 366 50.07%
Economically Needy 527 72.09%
LEP (LY only) 29 3.97%
ESE 115 15.73%
ESE Gifted 51 6.98%
Migrant 4 0.55%
Hispanic 468 64.02%
White 202 27.63%
Black 40 5.47%
Native American 0 0%
Asian 9 1.23%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 12 1.64%
Home Language English 303 41.45%
Home Language Spanish 391 53.49%
Home Language Haitian Creole 18 2.46%
Home Language Other 19 2.6%
School: Cypress Palm Middle    Date: 10/17/2021