Category Count %
Total 596 100%
Male 286 47.99%
Female 310 52.01%
Economically Needy 426 71.48%
LEP (LY only) 84 14.09%
ESE 124 20.81%
ESE Gifted 19 3.19%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 371 62.25%
White 174 29.19%
Black 28 4.7%
Native American 1 0.17%
Asian 6 1.01%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 16 2.68%
Home Language English 268 44.97%
Home Language Spanish 306 51.34%
Home Language Haitian Creole 10 1.68%
Home Language Other 12 2.01%
School: Sabal Palm Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021