Category Count %
Total 678 100%
Male 362 53.39%
Female 316 46.61%
Economically Needy 539 79.5%
LEP (LY only) 143 21.09%
ESE 143 21.09%
ESE Gifted 18 2.65%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 365 53.83%
White 131 19.32%
Black 150 22.12%
Native American 0 0%
Asian 11 1.62%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 21 3.1%
Home Language English 257 37.91%
Home Language Spanish 294 43.36%
Home Language Haitian Creole 75 11.06%
Home Language Other 52 7.67%
School: Calusa Park Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021