Category Count %
Total 638 100%
Male 343 53.76%
Female 295 46.24%
Economically Needy 291 45.61%
LEP (LY only) 111 17.4%
ESE 89 13.95%
ESE Gifted 24 3.76%
Migrant 1 0.16%
Hispanic 261 40.91%
White 324 50.78%
Black 26 4.08%
Native American 1 0.16%
Asian 8 1.25%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 18 2.82%
Home Language English 366 57.37%
Home Language Spanish 193 30.25%
Home Language Haitian Creole 6 0.94%
Home Language Other 73 11.44%
School: Osceola Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021