Category Count %
Total 915 100%
Male 479 52.35%
Female 436 47.65%
Economically Needy 577 63.06%
LEP (LY only) 18 1.97%
ESE 162 17.7%
ESE Gifted 50 5.46%
Migrant 11 1.2%
Hispanic 510 55.74%
White 290 31.69%
Black 83 9.07%
Native American 3 0.33%
Asian 12 1.31%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 17 1.86%
Home Language English 452 49.4%
Home Language Spanish 406 44.37%
Home Language Haitian Creole 26 2.84%
Home Language Other 31 3.39%
School: Corkscrew Middle    Date: 10/17/2021