Category Count %
Total 714 100%
Male 355 49.72%
Female 359 50.28%
Economically Needy 265 37.11%
LEP (LY only) 57 7.98%
ESE 92 12.89%
ESE Gifted 46 6.44%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 199 27.87%
White 446 62.46%
Black 25 3.5%
Native American 1 0.14%
Asian 19 2.66%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 24 3.36%
Home Language English 488 68.35%
Home Language Spanish 140 19.61%
Home Language Haitian Creole 14 1.96%
Home Language Other 72 10.08%
School: Pelican Marsh Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021