Category Count %
Total 783 100%
Male 385 49.17%
Female 398 50.83%
Economically Needy 722 92.21%
LEP (LY only) 78 9.96%
ESE 152 19.41%
ESE Gifted 35 4.47%
Migrant 15 1.92%
Hispanic 521 66.54%
White 51 6.51%
Black 196 25.03%
Native American 2 0.26%
Asian 4 0.51%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 9 1.15%
Home Language English 142 18.14%
Home Language Spanish 467 59.64%
Home Language Haitian Creole 154 19.67%
Home Language Other 20 2.55%
School: Manatee Middle    Date: 10/17/2021