Category Count %
Total 569 100%
Male 305 53.6%
Female 264 46.4%
Economically Needy 515 90.51%
LEP (LY only) 208 36.56%
ESE 106 18.63%
ESE Gifted 7 1.23%
Migrant 28 4.92%
Hispanic 338 59.4%
White 52 9.14%
Black 166 29.17%
Native American 1 0.18%
Asian 2 0.35%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 10 1.76%
Home Language English 139 24.43%
Home Language Spanish 290 50.97%
Home Language Haitian Creole 105 18.45%
Home Language Other 35 6.15%
School: Manatee Elementary    Date: 01/26/2021