Category Count %
Total 1184 100%
Male 595 50.25%
Female 589 49.75%
Economically Needy 454 38.34%
LEP (LY only) 44 3.72%
ESE 119 10.05%
ESE Gifted 98 8.28%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 383 32.35%
White 644 54.39%
Black 74 6.25%
Native American 1 0.08%
Asian 46 3.89%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 36 3.04%
Home Language English 772 65.2%
Home Language Spanish 278 23.48%
Home Language Haitian Creole 31 2.62%
Home Language Other 103 8.7%
School: Oakridge Middle    Date: 10/17/2021