Category Count %
Total 2442 100%
Male 1221 50%
Female 1221 50%
Economically Needy 757 31%
LEP (LY only) 71 2.91%
ESE 225 9.21%
ESE Gifted 225 9.21%
Migrant 9 0.37%
Hispanic 609 24.94%
White 1568 64.21%
Black 107 4.38%
Native American 5 0.2%
Asian 86 3.52%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 67 2.74%
Home Language English 1813 74.24%
Home Language Spanish 406 16.63%
Home Language Haitian Creole 35 1.43%
Home Language Other 188 7.7%
School: Gulf Coast High    Date: 10/17/2021