Category Count %
Total 1127 100%
Male 573 50.84%
Female 554 49.16%
Economically Needy 289 25.64%
LEP (LY only) 43 3.82%
ESE 115 10.2%
ESE Gifted 49 4.35%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 228 20.23%
White 742 65.84%
Black 53 4.7%
Native American 2 0.18%
Asian 55 4.88%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 47 4.17%
Home Language English 815 72.32%
Home Language Spanish 154 13.66%
Home Language Haitian Creole 17 1.51%
Home Language Other 141 12.51%
School: Laurel Oak Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021