Category Count %
Total 1552 100%
Male 814 52.45%
Female 738 47.55%
Economically Needy 1501 96.71%
LEP (LY only) 196 12.63%
ESE 330 21.26%
ESE Gifted 94 6.06%
Migrant 497 32.02%
Hispanic 1318 84.92%
White 27 1.74%
Black 201 12.95%
Native American 1 0.06%
Asian 0 0%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 5 0.32%
Home Language English 298 19.2%
Home Language Spanish 1041 67.07%
Home Language Haitian Creole 149 9.6%
Home Language Other 64 4.12%
School: Immokalee Middle    Date: 10/17/2021