Category Count %
Total 456 100%
Male 245 53.73%
Female 211 46.27%
Economically Needy 395 86.62%
LEP (LY only) 172 37.72%
ESE 93 20.39%
ESE Gifted 9 1.97%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 365 80.04%
White 23 5.04%
Black 63 13.82%
Native American 1 0.22%
Asian 2 0.44%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 2 0.44%
Home Language English 78 17.11%
Home Language Spanish 331 72.59%
Home Language Haitian Creole 35 7.68%
Home Language Other 12 2.63%
School: Golden Terrace Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021