Category Count %
Total 778 100%
Male 372 47.81%
Female 406 52.19%
Economically Needy 479 61.57%
LEP (LY only) 112 14.4%
ESE 106 13.62%
ESE Gifted 33 4.24%
Migrant 3 0.39%
Hispanic 344 44.22%
White 333 42.8%
Black 63 8.1%
Native American 1 0.13%
Asian 8 1.03%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 29 3.73%
Home Language English 496 63.75%
Home Language Spanish 240 30.85%
Home Language Haitian Creole 10 1.29%
Home Language Other 32 4.11%
School: Big Cypress Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021