Category Count %
Total 1042 100%
Male 550 52.78%
Female 492 47.22%
Economically Needy 951 91.27%
LEP (LY only) 164 15.74%
ESE 162 15.55%
ESE Gifted 76 7.29%
Migrant 2 0.19%
Hispanic 785 75.34%
White 47 4.51%
Black 193 18.52%
Native American 0 0%
Asian 5 0.48%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 12 1.15%
Home Language English 174 16.7%
Home Language Spanish 725 69.58%
Home Language Haitian Creole 124 11.9%
Home Language Other 19 1.82%
School: Golden Gate Middle    Date: 10/17/2021