Category Count %
Total 1627 100%
Male 837 51.44%
Female 790 48.56%
Economically Needy 637 39.15%
LEP (LY only) 78 4.79%
ESE 165 10.14%
ESE Gifted 183 11.25%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 509 31.28%
White 956 58.76%
Black 65 4%
Native American 3 0.18%
Asian 54 3.32%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 40 2.46%
Home Language English 997 61.28%
Home Language Spanish 416 25.57%
Home Language Haitian Creole 31 1.91%
Home Language Other 183 11.25%
School: Barron Collier High    Date: 10/17/2021