Category Count %
Total 1941 100%
Male 1016 52.34%
Female 925 47.66%
Economically Needy 1860 95.83%
LEP (LY only) 206 10.61%
ESE 273 14.06%
ESE Gifted 126 6.49%
Migrant 641 33.02%
Hispanic 1582 81.5%
White 43 2.22%
Black 299 15.4%
Native American 9 0.46%
Asian 1 0.05%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 7 0.36%
Home Language English 322 16.59%
Home Language Spanish 1327 68.37%
Home Language Haitian Creole 234 12.06%
Home Language Other 58 2.99%
School: Immokalee High    Date: 10/17/2021