Category Count %
Total 897 100%
Male 439 48.94%
Female 458 51.06%
Economically Needy 416 46.38%
LEP (LY only) 73 8.14%
ESE 129 14.38%
ESE Gifted 107 11.93%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 330 36.79%
White 483 53.85%
Black 34 3.79%
Native American 2 0.22%
Asian 21 2.34%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 27 3.01%
Home Language English 541 60.31%
Home Language Spanish 250 27.87%
Home Language Haitian Creole 11 1.23%
Home Language Other 95 10.59%
School: Pine Ridge Middle    Date: 10/17/2021