Category Count %
Total 451 100%
Male 245 54.32%
Female 206 45.68%
Economically Needy 409 90.69%
LEP (LY only) 192 42.57%
ESE 66 14.63%
ESE Gifted 14 3.1%
Migrant 2 0.44%
Hispanic 347 76.94%
White 28 6.21%
Black 68 15.08%
Native American 4 0.89%
Asian 0 0%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 4 0.89%
Home Language English 75 16.63%
Home Language Spanish 324 71.84%
Home Language Haitian Creole 27 5.99%
Home Language Other 25 5.54%
School: Golden Gate Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021