Category Count %
Total 519 100%
Male 293 56.45%
Female 226 43.55%
Economically Needy 384 73.99%
LEP (LY only) 99 19.08%
ESE 96 18.5%
ESE Gifted 28 5.39%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 318 61.27%
White 140 26.97%
Black 34 6.55%
Native American 1 0.19%
Asian 6 1.16%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 20 3.85%
Home Language English 227 43.74%
Home Language Spanish 261 50.29%
Home Language Haitian Creole 8 1.54%
Home Language Other 23 4.43%
School: Poinciana Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021