Category Count %
Total 379 100%
Male 218 57.52%
Female 161 42.48%
Economically Needy 349 92.08%
LEP (LY only) 141 37.2%
ESE 68 17.94%
ESE Gifted 8 2.11%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 283 74.67%
White 40 10.55%
Black 40 10.55%
Native American 1 0.26%
Asian 3 0.79%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 12 3.17%
Home Language English 103 27.18%
Home Language Spanish 241 63.59%
Home Language Haitian Creole 28 7.39%
Home Language Other 7 1.85%
School: Avalon Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021