Category Count %
Total 524 100%
Male 287 54.77%
Female 237 45.23%
Economically Needy 474 90.46%
LEP (LY only) 149 28.44%
ESE 96 18.32%
ESE Gifted 13 2.48%
Migrant 158 30.15%
Hispanic 473 90.27%
White 7 1.34%
Black 38 7.25%
Native American 2 0.38%
Asian 1 0.19%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 3 0.57%
Home Language English 131 25%
Home Language Spanish 334 63.74%
Home Language Haitian Creole 28 5.34%
Home Language Other 31 5.92%
School: Highlands Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021