Category Count %
Total 1748 100%
Male 908 51.95%
Female 840 48.05%
Economically Needy 1028 58.81%
LEP (LY only) 120 6.86%
ESE 247 14.13%
ESE Gifted 155 8.87%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 754 43.14%
White 755 43.19%
Black 158 9.04%
Native American 4 0.23%
Asian 28 1.6%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 49 2.8%
Home Language English 919 52.57%
Home Language Spanish 669 38.27%
Home Language Haitian Creole 79 4.52%
Home Language Other 81 4.63%
School: Naples High    Date: 10/17/2021