Category Count %
Total 467 100%
Male 229 49.04%
Female 238 50.96%
Economically Needy 187 40.04%
LEP (LY only) 60 12.85%
ESE 53 11.35%
ESE Gifted 11 2.36%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 146 31.26%
White 287 61.46%
Black 2 0.43%
Native American 1 0.21%
Asian 9 1.93%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 22 4.71%
Home Language English 307 65.74%
Home Language Spanish 119 25.48%
Home Language Haitian Creole 0 0%
Home Language Other 41 8.78%
School: Tommie Barfield Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021