Category Count %
Total 519 100%
Male 270 52.02%
Female 249 47.98%
Economically Needy 236 45.47%
LEP (LY only) 30 5.78%
ESE 92 17.73%
ESE Gifted 14 2.7%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 127 24.47%
White 301 58%
Black 61 11.75%
Native American 1 0.19%
Asian 6 1.16%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 23 4.43%
Home Language English 393 75.72%
Home Language Spanish 83 15.99%
Home Language Haitian Creole 15 2.89%
Home Language Other 28 5.39%
School: Lake Park Elementary    Date: 10/17/2021