Category Count %
Total 590 100%
Male 291 49.32%
Female 299 50.68%
Economically Needy 307 52.03%
LEP (LY only) 22 3.73%
ESE 81 13.73%
ESE Gifted 70 11.86%
Migrant 1 0.17%
Hispanic 201 34.07%
White 299 50.68%
Black 54 9.15%
Native American 0 0%
Asian 8 1.36%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 28 4.75%
Home Language English 394 66.78%
Home Language Spanish 138 23.39%
Home Language Haitian Creole 24 4.07%
Home Language Other 34 5.76%
School: Gulfview Middle    Date: 10/17/2021