Category Count %
Total 184 100%
Male 88 47.83%
Female 96 52.17%
Economically Needy 150 81.52%
LEP (LY only) 13 7.07%
ESE 32 17.39%
ESE Gifted 6 3.26%
Migrant 0 0%
Hispanic 40 21.74%
White 130 70.65%
Black 3 1.63%
Native American 2 1.09%
Asian 1 0.54%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 8 4.35%
Home Language English 155 84.24%
Home Language Spanish 24 13.04%
Home Language Haitian Creole 0 0%
Home Language Other 5 2.72%
School: Everglades City    Year: May 20, 2019