Category Count %
Total 48800 100%
Male 25099 51.43%
Female 23701 48.57%
Economically Needy 30956 63.43%
LEP (LY only) 6497 13.31%
ESE 7616 15.61%
ESE Gifted 2715 5.56%
Migrant 2353 4.82%
Hispanic 25372 51.99%
White 16009 32.81%
Black 5429 11.12%
Native American 116 0.24%
Asian 773 1.58%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 0 0%
Multi Racial 1101 2.26%
Home Language English 22367 45.83%
Home Language Spanish 20562 42.14%
Home Language Haitian Creole 2995 6.14%
Home Language Other 2858 5.86%
School: District    Date: 05/24/2022